Charming Dijon House: A Blend of Elegance and Modern Living
Table of Contents
Archynetys.com – may 2, 2025
Discover a unique property in Dijon’s sought-after Faculties/Montmuzard area, offering a harmonious blend of classic charm and contemporary functionality. This house, priced at €359,000, presents an remarkable opportunity for discerning buyers.
Property Overview: A Detailed Look
Nestled between the University Hospital Center (CHU) and the city center, this elegant house boasts a prime location with easy access to all essential amenities. The property features:
- price: €359,000 (Agency fees to be paid entirely by the seller)
- Rooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Shower Rooms: 1
- Living Area: 110 m²
- Land Area: 338 m²
- Price per m²: €3,264
Architectural Charm and Interior Highlights
This house stands out with its atypical design, showcasing original moldings and high ceilings that enhance its bright and airy atmosphere. The layout is thoughtfully designed to maximize both comfort and style.
Key Interior Features:
- Spacious Kitchen: Includes a dining area, perfect for family meals and entertaining.
- Adjacent Dining Room: Seamlessly connected to the kitchen,creating an open and inviting space.
- Expansive Living Area: Ideal for relaxation and social gatherings.
- Ground Floor Master Bedroom: offers convenience and privacy.
- Upstairs Bedrooms: Features a second bedroom with an en-suite bathroom and terrace access, plus a third bedroom.
- Games room: Provides a dedicated space for recreation and hobbies.
- Ample Storage: Ensures a clutter-free living surroundings.
Exterior and Additional Amenities
The property extends beyond its interior with appealing outdoor features and practical additions.
Outdoor and Extra Features:
- Landscaped Garden: Offers a serene outdoor retreat.
- Full Basement: Provides significant additional storage or potential for further advancement.
Dijon Real Estate Market: An Attractive Investment
Dijon’s real estate market remains robust, with properties in prime locations like Faculties/Montmuzard holding strong value. According to recent data, property values in Dijon have seen a steady increase of approximately 3% year-over-year, making this an opportune time to invest. The blend of historical charm and modern amenities in this house makes it particularly appealing to a wide range of buyers.